Fandom

Memory Gamma

USS Icarus personnel

2,140pages on
Memory Gamma
Add New Page
Communications0 Share

For additional meanings of "Icarus", please see Icarus (disambiguation).

The following is a list of personnel who have served aboard the USS Icarus (destroyed 1 October 2379) and her successor, USS Icarus-A:

CommandEdit

Commanding officer
Executive officer
  • Lieutenant Thomas Knight (acting) - Human male (2378-2378)
  • Commander Ares Treagor Khoma - Human male (2378-2383)
  • Commander Gavyn Thomas David Lloyd-Hughes - Human male (2383- )
Second officer
  • Lieutenant commander Gavyn Thomas David Lloyd-Hughes - Human male (2378-2381)
  • Commander Gavyn Thomas David Lloyd-Hughes - Human male (2381-2383)
  • Commander Elaithin Lena - Bajoran female (2383- )
Chief of the boat

Strategic Operations Officer
  • Staff Lieutenant Thomas Knight - Human male (2378-2379)
  • Staff Lieutenant commander Thomas Knight - Human male (2379-2383)
  • Staff Lieutenant Ale'rac Ele - Arcadian female (2383- )
Judge Advocate Counsel
Inspector General
Captain's Yeoman
Diplomatic Liaison

Flight ControlEdit

Chief flight control officer
  • Lieutenant commander Allia - Deltan female (2378- )
Assistant chief flight control officer
  • Lieutenant Rioa Tan - Betazoid female (2378-2383)
  • Lieutenant Rhiannon Smyth - Human female (2383- )
Flight control officer
  • Lieutenant junior grade Rhiannon Smyth - Human female (2378-2383)
  • Senior warrant officer Elihu "Wash" Washburne - Human male (2379-2382)
  • Warrant officer B'Tethel - Aurelian male (2379-2383)
  • Chief warrant officer B'Tethel - Aurelian male (2383- )
Navigator
Chief of the deck
  • Chief petty officer Otltl-Xoled'a - Kasheeta female (2380- )

TacticalEdit

Chief tactical officer
  • Lieutenant commander Gavyn Thomas David Lloyd-Hughes - Human male (2378-2381)
  • Commander Gavyn Thomas David Lloyd-Hughes - Human male (2381-2383)
  • Lieutenant commander Thomas Knight - Human male (2383- )
Assistant chief tactical officer
  • Lieutenant Nas Dakoln - Zakdorn male (2380-2383)
Tactical officer
  • Ensign Quinn Anna Therrien - Human female (2380-2381)
  • Lieutenant junior grade Quinn Anna Therrien - Human female (2381-2383)
  • Lieutenant Tzi Chao - Human male (2378-2384)
Gunner's Mate
  • Senior chief petty officer ZxzBaltht - Tzartak female (2381- )

SecurityEdit

Security chief
  • Lieutenant Oltan - Zaldan male (2378-2379)
  • Lieutenant Commander Oltan - Zaldan male (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant Enis Nuran - Brikar male (2383- )
Deputy Chief of Security
  • Lieutenant Enis Nuran - Brikar male (2381-2383)
Security officer
  • Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Enis Nuran - Brikar male (2379-2380)
  • Lieutenant Enis Nuran - Brikar male (2380-2381)
  • Lieutenant Seev-ale - Maraltian male (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Nar Shaddaa Efrosian female (2380-2383)
Master-at-Arms
  • Senior Chief Petty Officer Mudroa - Saurian female (2378-2383)
  • Master Chief Petty Officer Mudroa - Saurian female (2383- )
Security Guard
  • Petty Officer First Class Bharat Vemulakonda - Human male (2378-2382)
  • Chief Petty Officer Bharat Vemulakonda - Human male (2382- )
  • Petty Officer First Class Xelon - Vulcan male (2378-2381)
  • Chief Petty Officer Xelon - Vulcan male (2381- )
  • Petty Officer First Class Hocbasuriel - Coridan female (2381-2383)
  • Petty Officer Second Class Jaisda Ustaur - Lothran female (2380-2383)
  • Crewman Tresla - Benzite female (2378-2379)

OperationsEdit

Operations officer
  • Lieutenant commander St'Chalan - Rigellian-Kassabi female (2378-2379)
  • Lieutenant commander Elaithin Lena - Bajoran female (2379-2382)
  • Commander Elaithin Lena - Bajoran female (2382- )
Assistant Operations Manager
  • Lieutenant Tegan Panol - Joined Trill female (2378- )
Boatswain
  • Master Chief Petty Officer Senar - Vulcan male (2378- )
Operations Specialist
  • Petty Officer First Class Unan Tef - Ktarian male (2379-2380)
  • Chief Petty Officer Unan Tef - Ktarian male (2380- )
Transporter Operator
  • Senior Chief Petty Officer Doraf - Leyron male (2380- )

Chief of Communications
  • Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Londar - Benzite male (2379-2381)
  • Lieutenant Londar - Benzite male (2381-2383)
  • Provisional Lieutenant Iss Benot - Atrean male (2383- )

Quartermaster
  • Staff Chief Warrant Officer Phrenat - Denobulan female (2378-2380)
  • Staff Senior Warrant Officer Phrenat - Denobulan female (2380-2382)
Quartermaster's Mate
  • Petty officer third class Comnenus - Byzantium male (2378-2381)
  • Petty Officer Second Class Comnenus - Byzantium male (2381- )

EngineeringEdit

Chief engineer
  • Lieutenant Michael Cabbot - Human male (2378-2379)
  • Provisional Lieutenant Commander Jakob Gianni Durden - Human (Olympian) male (2379-2383)
  • Commander R'Mall - Caitian female (2383- )
Assistant chief engineer
  • Lieutenant Michael Cabbot - Human male (2379-2379)
  • Lieutenant R'Mall - Caitian female (2379-2380)
  • Lieutenant Commander R'Mall - Caitian female (2380-2383)
  • Lieutenant Murtagh Callahan - Human male (2383-2385)
Engineer
  • Lieutenant Murtagh Callahan - Human male (2380-2383)
  • Provisional Ensign Despina Melikovis - Human (Olympian) female (2379-2383)
  • Senior Warrant Officer Ondera - Talarian female (2381- )
Engineer's Mate
  • Senior Chief Petty Officer Attarro Rastes - Lorillian male (2379-2384)
  • Master Chief Petty Officer Attarro Rastes - Lorillian male (2384- )
  • Chief Petty Officer Nätud - Selay male (2382- )

SciencesEdit

Chief science officer
  • Lieutenant Commander Chaya Kaufman, PhD - Human female (2378-2384)
  • Commander Chaya Kaufman, PhD - Human female (2384- )
Assistant Chief Science Officer
  • Lieutenant Commander Rashid al-Rashek, PhD - Human male (2378- )
Science officer
  • Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Paulri Ikkonnina, Astrometrics - Aaamazzarite female (2379-2381)
  • Lieutenant Paulri Ikkonnina, PhD, Astrometrics - Aaamazzarite female (2381- )
  • Lieutenant Radira, PhD, Biology - Arkenite female (2383- )
  • Ensign Niri Aridal, Geology - Bajoran male (2380-2384)
  • Provisional Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Niri Aridal, Geology - Bajoran male (2384- )
  • Senior Warrant Officer T'Staalis, Linguist - Vulcan female (2380-2383)
  • Provisional Ensign T'Staalis, Linguist - Vulcan female (2383- )
  • Mireia Santiago-Callahan, PhD, Planetology - Human female (2380-2385)
  • Llahlora, PhD - Selay female (2379-2382)
Laboratory Technician
  • Chief Petty Officer Eltan Sonarian - Betazoid male (2379- )

MedicalEdit

Chief medical officer
  • Lieutenant Commander Sevrus, M.D. - Tiburon male (2378-2380)
  • Commander Sevrus, M.D. - Tiburon male (2380-2383)
  • Provisional Lieutenant Commander Erika Wagner, M.D. - Human female (2383- )
Doctor
  • Lieutenant Commander Inara, M.D. - Fabrini female (2379-2382)
  • Lieutenant Enolin Anat, M.D. - Betazoid male (2380-2383)
  • Lieutenant Erika Wagner, M.D. - Human female (2379-2382)
  • Provisional Lieutenant Erika Wagner, M.D. - Human female (2382-2383)
  • Utana Eslic, M.D. - Bolian female (2379-2383)
Head Nurse
  • Lieutenant ala'Unahon'enobe - Antosian male (2378- )
Nurse
  • Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Hinradas - Aulacri female (2383- )
Medical Adjutant
  • Warrant Officer Noda Terax - Trill male (2379-2382)
  • Chief Warrant Officer Noda Terax - Trill male (2382- )
Medical Technician
  • Petty Officer First Class Rilinoj - Boslic male (2380-2384)
  • Chief Petty Officer Rilinoj - Boslic male (2384- )

Ship's Counselor
  • Lieutenant Commander Sabin Hagan - Betazoid female (2378- )
Assistant Counselor
  • Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Gaife Brafaw - Bolian male (2379-2383)
Counselor's Aide
  • Petty Officer First Class Jevmin - Ullian female (2379-2383)

IntelligenceEdit

Intelligence Liaison
  • Lieutenant Commander Ashrok Koss - Yridian male (2379- )
Operations Specialist
  • Lieutenant Jaris Enta - Bajoran female (2379- )
  • Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Shannara Sanon - Betazoid female (2379-2382)
  • Lieutenant Shannara Sanon - Betazoid female (2382- )
Analyst
  • Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Clara O'Cleirigh - Human female (2379- )
  • Senior Warrant Officer Tre-Val - Miradorn male (2379- )
  • Senior Warrant Officer Stu-Val - Miradorn male (2379- )

  • Lieutenant Commander Strena ch'Vahline, Starfleet, Team Leader - Andorian chen (2379-2383)
  • Major Alis Enox, SFMC, Team Executive Officer - Joined Trill male (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant Nolia, SFFC, Flight Specialist - Deltan female (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant Nirtara, M.D., Starfleet, Medical Officer - Fabrini female (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Ealisaid Pritchard, Starfleet, Engineering Specialist - Human female (2379-2383)
  • Ensign Protainett Coreanas, Starfleet Intelligence, Infiltration Specialist - Xanthi male (2379-2383)
  • Ensign Ty Vantika, Starfleet, Science Specialist - Kobliad female (2379-2383)
  • Ensign Enira-Estoral, SCIS, Investigations Specialist - Grazerite female (2379-2383)
  • Second Lieutenant Amaat, SFMC, Demolition Specialist - Horta (2379-2383)
  • Master Warrant Officer Gresken Jal, Starfleet, Operations Specialist - Ktarian male (2379-2383)
  • Staff Sergeant Eltar, SFMC, Sharpshooter - Zaldan male (2379-2383)
  • Sergeant Itora, SFMC, Tracking Specialist - Deltan male (2379-2383)

Starfleet Starfighter CorpsEdit

Commander Aerospace Group
Squadron Leader
Starfighter Pilot
  • Commander Norax Taldren, Group Leader, 93rd Starfighter Group/Squadron Leader, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Bajoran female (2379-2383)
  • Major Norala, Squadron Leader, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Deltan male (2379-2383)
  • Major Gitta Olendorff, Squadron Leader, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Human female (2379-2383)
  • Major T'Veris, Squadron Leader, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Vulcan female (2383- )
  • Lieutenant Orana ch'Evlin, Squadron Executive Officer, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Andorian chen (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant Kunthea Merng, Squadron Executive Officer, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Human female (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant Relvix, Squadron Executive Officer, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Tellarite male (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant Nolia, Squadron Executive Officer, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Deltan female (2383- )
  • Lieutenant Sahak Matevosian, Third Flight Leader, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Human male (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant Toren Korlani, Third Flight Leader, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Zakdorn male (2379-2383)
  • Lieutenant Enris sh'Ran, Third Flight Leader, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Andorian shen (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Evorin, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Tiburon female (2383-2379)
  • Lieutenant Evorin, Third Flight Leader, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Tiburon female (2383- )
  • Flight Officer R'Rol, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Caitian female (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer R'Rol, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Caitian female (2383-2384)
  • Lieutenant R'Rol, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Caitian female (2384- )
  • Flight Officer Lisnaar Jolis, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Bajoran male
  • Flight Officer Photios Delphiki, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Human male (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Olistis sh'Nera, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Andorian shen (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Tenalin Orel, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Betazoid male (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Pellara Elnari, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Zakdorn male (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Torin Penahas, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Trill male (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Taarvin, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Tellarite female (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Akorem Renora, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Bajoran female (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Akorem Renora, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Bajoran female (2383- )
  • Pilot Ermat Reon, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Bajoran male (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Ermat Reon, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Bajoran male (2383- )
  • Pilot Evanis Nev, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Betazoid female (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Evanis Nev, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Betazoid female (2383- )
  • Flight Officer Tekob Nyluselanc, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Rhaandarite male (2383- )
  • Pilot Ulthara, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Saurian female (2379-2383)
  • Flight Officer Ulthara, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Saurian female (2383- )
  • Pilot Mordis, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Benzite female (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Monrov Gedazuverz, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Xanthi female (2379-2383)
  • Pilot M'Rast, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Caitian male (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Hiroko Miyamoto, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Human male (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Iskender Kaur, 71st Starfighter Squadron - Human male (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Jatern Holza, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Bajoran male (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Jatern Holza, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Bajoran male (2383- )
  • Pilot Ulflas, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Zaldan male (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Corrin ch'Alvis, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Andorian chen (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Leerras, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Tellarite female (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Phlerix, 13th Reconnaissance Squadron - Denobulan female (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Baudouin Delaflote, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Human male (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Evina Olris, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Bolian female (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Ev'korin, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Rigellian-Avian male (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Ulah ch'Baltis, 106th Interceptor Squadron - Andorian chen (2379-2383)
  • Pilot Ulah ch'Baltis, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - Andorian chen (2383- )
  • Pilot Gelkar, 42nd Special Operations Squadron - G'Karnan male (2383- )

Combat Information
Administration
  • Adjutant:
    • Chief Warrant Officer Stephan Jameson - Human male (2379-2383)
Electronic Warfare
Maintenance
  • Chief of the Deck:
  • Director of Maintenance:
    • Technical Sergeant Teros - Vulcan male (2379-2383)
Ordnance
  • Director of Ordnance:
    • Technical Sergeant Ephlor - Denobulan male (2379-2383)
Deck Crew
  • Deck Traffic Coordinator:
    • Sergeant Unas sh'Nera - Andorian shen (2379-2383)

Starfleet Marine CorpsEdit

Detachment Commander
Platoon Leader
Combat Engineer
  • Second Lieutenant Tainas Adana - Bajoran female (2379-2383)
Quartermaster
  • Chief Warrant Officer Sirna Katima - Zakdorn male (2379-2383)
First Sergeant
Drill Sergeant
  • Staff Sergeant Turan - Zaldan female (2379-2383)
Ordnance Sergeant
  • Staff Sergeant Fletchif Robed - Arcturian male (2379-2383)
Platoon Sergeant
  • Staff Sergeant Gelduf, First Platoon - Leyron male (2379-2383)
  • Staff Sergeant Kinkas, Second Platoon - Rigellian-Chelon female (2379-2383)
Squad Leader
  • Sergeant Adelphous Greerson, Fourth Squad - Human male (2379-2383)
Squad Second
  • Corporal Bablea-Tal, Fourth Squad - Coridan male (2379-2383)
Heavy Weapons Specialist
Sharpshooter
  • Private First Class Pontov-Koem' Ithaus'a, Fourth Squad - Ithanite female (2379-2383)

Support ServicesEdit

  • Hadrian Accardo, Lounge Manager - Human male (2379- )
  • Yolnet, Chef - Denobulan female (2378-2384)
  • Nerula, Cook - Saurian male (2379-2381)
  • Etina Arlin, Barber - Bolian female (2378-2383)
  • Jovanis, Bartender - Risan female (2380- )
  • T'Vela, Steward - Vulcan female (2381-2385)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.